Grand Council of Cryptic Masons of Oklahoma
STANDING COMMITTEES(Established by Constitution, Law, or Resolution) |
|
JURISPRUDENCE | Clyde H Schoolfield, Jr [18] - Chairman Tim Israel, [25, 33] - Recorder All Past Grand Illustrious Masters |
CHARTERS AND DISPENSATIONS | John L. Logan [48, 52]– Chairman John D. Church [33,48,59] Robert G. Davis [50] |
CREDENTIALS | Robert D. Cundiff, Jr. [59] - Chairman Steven E. Cox [2, 61] Bryan C. Shackelford [48] James R. Taylor, Sr. [22] Jon B. Greene [22] – Ex Officio |
WORK AND RETURNS | Jon B. Greene [22] - Chairman Timothy P. Israel [25, 33] James R. Taylor, Jr. [22] Brian Ragain [21] |
CUSTODIANS OF THE WORK | Clyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. [18] - Chairman John L. Logan [48, 52] James R. Taylor, Jr. [22] |
FINANCE | James R. Taylor, Jr. [22] - Chairman Brian M. Ragain [21] Michael S. Wright [11, 61] |
INVESTMENTS - COUNCIL | 2022-2025 – Charles Stuckey [22, 41] |
FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENCE | Bedford F. Rowland, Jr. [33] |
EDUCATION | Clyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. [18] - Chairman Robert G. Davis [50] Timothy P. Israel [25, 33] Brian M. Ragain [21] |
MEMBERSHIP | Mark K. McFadden [2] - Chairman Central - John R. Christopher [48] N. Central - Justin M. McGee [43] Northeast – Jim L. Parham [22] Northwest - Troy L. Collier [52] S. Central - Mathew A. Turner [18, 27] Southeast - Donnie G. Higginbotham [3] Southwest - James Oates III [21] |
TRIENNIAL | John L. Logan [48, 52] - Chairman William J. Cloud [59] Clyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. [18] |
YORK RITE COORDINATION | Robert G. Davis [50] - Chairman James R. Taylor, Jr. [22] Brian M. Ragain [21] Michael S. Wright [11, 61] |
SPECIAL COMMITTEES |
|
MEMBERSHIP ENHANCEMENT | Robert G. Davis [50] James R. Taylor, Jr. [22] Glen A. Chaney [21] Daniel D. Hanttula [27,61] Blaine C. McKnight [3] Jon B. Greene [22] ad hoc |
GRAND MASTER’S FESTIVAL - COUNCIL | Brian M. Ragain [21] Frank Belluardo [59,61] John Turner [27, 50] |
REGIONAL DEGREE FESTIVALS | Michael S. Wright [11, 61] - Chairman Central - [Vacant] N. Central - Ryan R. Frederick [50] Northeast - Mark McFadden [22] Northwest - Troy L. Collier [52] S. Central - Michael S. Wright [11,61] Southeast - Blaine C. Mcknight [3] Southwest - Brian M. Ragain [21] |
ASSISTANT CUSTODIANS OF THE WORK | Donnie G. Higginbotham [3] Timothy P. Israel [25, 33] Brian M. Ragain [21] Robert R. Rolseth [22] Mike Wright [11, 61] |
MASONIC CHARITY FOUNDATION - COUNCIL | 2022-25 Johnny D. Allford [3] |
CRYPTIC MASON MEDICAL RESEARCH | Brian M. Ragain [21] - Chairman John D. Church [33,48,59] John L. Logan [48, 52] Larry D. White [22] |
CRYPTIC MASON OF THE YEAR | Robert G. Davis [50] Chairman James R. Taylor, Jr. [22] Jon B. Greene [22] Timothy P. Israel [25, 33] |
DEMOLAY | Kenton M. Israel [18,25] - Chairman Michael L. Branson [50] Jon B. Greene [22] Timothy P. Israel [25, 33] |
ALL YOUTH | D. Ridge Smith [59] - Chairman Jon B. Greene [22] Donnie G. Higginbotham [3] Kenton M. Israel [18,25] Timothy P. Israel [25, 33] Bryan C. Shackelford [48] |
YOUTH LEADERSHIP AWARD | Timothy P. Israel [25, 33] - Chairman Robert G. Davis [50] James R. Taylor, Jr. [22] Jon B. Greene [22] |
REGIONAL & DEPARTMENT CONFERENCES | William J. "Jim" Cloud [101] Robert G. Davis [50] John E. King [25, 33] |
DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES COMMITTEE | Jon B. Greene [22] Chairman John R. Christopher [48] Daniel D. Hanttula [27] |
NECROLOGY | Lavern Ragain [21] |
COMMITTEE ON TIME AND PLACE | Jay A. Wall [48] - Chairman Brian A. Buswell [18] |
COMMITTEE ON APPRECIATION | Brian Ragain [21] |