Past Grand High Priests

Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Oklahoma

ram-emblem-2-circle-copy


YEARNAMECHAPTERYEARNAMECHAPTER
1890Joseph Samuel Murrow*Oklahoma No. 21890-1891Edmond Henry Doyle*Indian No. 1
1891-1892Robert William Hill*Muskogee No. 31892-1893DeForest D. Leach*Cyrus No. 7
1893Walter Noel Evans*Tahlequah No. 51893-1894Leo Edmond Bennett*Muskogee No. 3
1894-1895Selwyn Douglas*Cyrus No. 71895-1896Zachary Taylor Walrond*Muskogee No. 3
1896-1897Napoleon B. Maxey*Muskogee No. 31897-1898George Henry Bruce*Ardmore No. 11
1898-1899Philip Colfax Rosenbaum*Guthrie No. 61898-1900George William Spencer*Cyrus No. 7
1900-1901Jonas Altizer Lee*Rush Springs No. 161901-1902William Lemuel Eagleton*Tyrian No. 20
1902-1903Ira Brown Kirkland*Purcell No. 101903-1904Herbert Johnston Evans*Muskogee No. 3
1904-1905John Coyle*Rush Springs No. 161905-1906Eugene Hamilton*Chickasha No. 17
1906-1907William Henry Essex*Indian No. 11907-1908Robert Y. Morrison*Oklahoma No. 2
1908-1909Daniel Morris Hailey*Indian No. 11909-1910Isham H. G. Hulme*Weatherford No. 31
1910-1911Beauregard B. Pollock*Cyrus No. 71911-1912Christopher Springer*Indian No. 1
1912-1913Milo Arthur Nelson*Lawton No. 441913-1914Henry Kimball Ricker*Keystone No. 9
1914-1915Charles W. Tedrowe*Elk City No. 501915-1916Edgar A. Cook*Cyrus No. 7
1916-1917James A. Scott*Muskogee No. 31917-1918Bert Duncan Ashbrook*Blackwell No. 43
1918-1919Jabez Holmes Mann*Indian No. 11919-1920J. Angus Gillis*Frederick No. 41
1920-1921Harold Bliss Downing*Oklahoma No. 21921-1922Eugene P. McMahon*Lawton No. 44
1922-1923Ernest L. Wilson*Tulsa No. 521923-1924Edward Payson Gallup*Cyrus No. 7
1924-1925Thomas Jefferson Wells*Enid No. 271925-1926Charles E. Creager*Muskogee No. 3
1926-1927Emerson Burns*Poteau No. 771927-1928Elisha W. Townsend*Shawnee No. 32
1928-1929Thomas Buford Frensley*Ardmore No. 111929-1930Frank Smith*Indian No. 1
1930-1931John William Rackley*Alfalfa No. 661931-1932Leslie Herbert Swan*Cyrus No. 7
1932-1933Charles Granville Watson*Keystone No. 91933-1934Walter Moore Rainey*Oklahoma No. 2
1934-1935Edson Angus McMillan*Ada No. 261935-1936Edward M. Washington*Holdenville No. 71
1936-1937Benjamin Hersey Frohock*Blackwell No. 431937-1938Joseph Lee Rodgers*Hugo No. 84
1938-1939Rupert J. Daugherty*Bartlesville No. 551939-1940Newton Arrie Lale*Shawnee No. 32
1940-1941Charles Neal Cutler*Woodward No. 721941-1942Clarence Brain*Cyrus No. 7
1942-1943Hayward H. Skaggs, Sr.*Enid No. 271943-1944Ralph W. Driskill*Pauls Valley No. 82
1944-1945Jesse A. Todd*Oklahoma City No. 911945-1946Daniel W. Swaffar*Ada No. 26
1946-1947Richard Enos Newhouse*Tulsa No. 521947-1948Carl Frederick Hansen*Hugo No. 84
1948-1949Orin C. Darling*Lawton No. 441949-1950Fridtiof Maurice Lumbard*Muskogee No. 3
1950-1951Roy R. Russel*Cyrus No. 71951-1952William H. Powell*Ada No. 26
1952-1953James W. Greathouse*Enid No. 271953-1954W. King Larimore*Oklahoma City No. 91
1954-1955Andy Elmer Anderson*Elk City No. 501955-1956Glenn Baylor Young*Tulsa No. 52
1956-1957Robert H. Jelley*Lawton No. 441957-1958James Riley Finney*Hugo No. 84
1958-1959Shade Durrett Neely*Muskogee No. 31959-1960Lewis Hurst Wheeler*Olivet No. 25
1960-1961Walter Brittain*Ardmore No. 111961-1962Wilbert B. Boggs*Bartlesville No. 55
1962-1963George W. Evans*Oklahoma City No. 911963-1964Raymond Jack Freeman*Okmulgee No. 39
1964Robbins Frank Kendall*Duncan No. 211964-1965Norman Eugene E. Angel*Tulsa No. 52
1965-1966M. Ross Hardin*Muskogee No. 31966-1967Raymond Shultz*Hobart No. 37
1967-1968George W. Wright*Optima No. 701968-1969Cleo A. Walton*Pauls Valley No. 82
1969-1970Norman P. Bullock*Oklahoma City No. 911970-1971Aix B. Harrison*Stillwater No. 14
1971-1972Ben F. Mandlebaum*Bartlesville No. 551972-1973Robert L. Taylor*Tulsa No. 52
1973-1974Neal D. Leech*Shawnee No. 321974-1975John C. Shanklin*Stillwater No. 14
1975-1976Charles L. StuckeyOlivet No. 251976-1977Carl R. Burrows*Keystone No. 102
1977-1978Robert H. Bibb*Muskogee No. 31978-1979Seymour B. Ingerson*Okmulgee No. 39
1979-1980C. W. Epperson*Shawnee No. 321980-1981Robert E. Fielden*Norman No. 24
1981-1982Kenneth D. Buckley*Okmulgee No. 391982-1983Allen E. Isselhart*Shawnee No. 32
1983-1984Donald W. Rimmer*Norman No. 241984-1985Eugene Fields*Tulsa No. 52
1985-1986John J. Petrik*Grant County No. 991986-1987Vincent S. Juliano*Capitol Hill No. 101
1987-1988Robert B. Russell*Lawton No. 441988-1989John A. Spencer*Norman No. 24
1989-1990Ellis Sappington*Muskogee No. 31990-1991Glenn Tuttle*Tulsa No. 52
1991-1992Kenneth L. Lowmiller*Lawton No. 441992-1993C. Dean Ford*Norman No. 24
1993-1994Rex L. Bowen*Cimarron Valley No. 811994-1995Paul G. Watkins*Tulsa No. 52
1995-1996Donald M. Keiser*Lawton No. 441996-1997Elwood M. IsaacsBartlesville No. 55
1997-1998David A. RayShawnee No. 321998-1999Donald W. Askins*Shawnee No. 32
1999-2000Jesse H. Burns*Tulsa No. 522000William J. “Bill” Cloud*Oklahoma City No. 91
2000-2001Jimmie R. Dooley*Cimarron Valley No. 812001-2002William D. BowieShawnee No. 32
2002-2003Charles F. Gillentine*Olivet No. 252003-2004Newell K. BarkerBartlesville No. 55
2004-2005Joseph M. LuskCyrus No. 72005-2006James E. Smyrl*Tulsa No. 52
2006-2007Bobby L. Carter*Shawnee No. 322007-2008Glenn H. KinsleyWoodward No. 72
2008-2009Timothy P. IsraelElk City No. 502009-2010Donnie G. HigginbothamIndian No. 1
2010-2011Ronald L. CarrOlivet No. 252011-2012John E. KingAltus No. 60
2012-2013Robert R. RolsethTulsa No. 522013-2014Donald G. JonesNorman No. 24
2014-2015Robert G. DavisStillwater No. 142015-2016Clyde H. Schoolfield, Jr.Cyrus No. 7
2016-2017James R. Taylor, JrTulsa No. 522017-2018Kenton M. IsraelCyrus No. 7
2018-2019John L. LoganWoodward No. 722019-2020Bradley S. RickelmanStillwater No. 14
2020-2021John R. ChristopherGuthrie No. 6
*Deceased

Comments are closed.