Standing and Special Committees for the Current Capitular Year

Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Oklahoma

ram-emblem-2-circle-copy


STANDING COMMITTEES

(Established by Constitution, Law, or Resolution)
JURISPRUDENCEJohn F. Carter [11] – Chairman
Mathew Turner [7, 24] - Secretary
All Past Grand High Priests
CREDENTIALSBradley S. Rickelman [14]
James Oates III [44]
John M. Espen, III [101]
James R. Taylor, Sr. [52, 104]
Jon B. Greene [52, 104] - ex officio
FINANCEBlaine McKnight [1, 28] - Chairman
Frank J. Belluardo, Jr. [101, 103]
Matthew D. McGee [83]
Mark K. McFadden [3]
R⸫ E⸫ Grand Scribe ex officio
INVESTMENTS - CHAPTER2023-2026 John L. Logan [6, 72]
CHARTERS AND DISPENSATIONSTimothy P. Israel [50, 60, 104] - Chairman
John L. Logan [6, 72]
Bradley S. Rickelman [14]
R⸫E⸫ Grand Captain of the Host ex officio
WORK AND RETURNSJon B. Greene [52, 104] - Chairman
John R. Christopher [6]
Blaine McKnight [1, 28]
R⸫E⸫ Grand Captain of the Host ex officio
FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENCEClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. [7]
TRIENNIALClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. [7] - Chairman
John R. Christopher [6]
Timothy P. Israel [50, 60, 104]
YORK RITE COORDINATIONWilliam J. Cloud [101]
Blaine McKnight [1, 28]
Frank J. Belluardo, Jr. [101, 103]
R⸫E⸫ Grand Captain of the Host
CUSTODIANS OF THE WORKClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. [7] - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel [50, 60, 104]
James R. Taylor, Jr. [52, 104]
MEMBERSHIPMark K. McFadden [3] - Chairman
Central - David A. Tennison [6]
N. Central - Bradley S. Rickelman [14]
Northeast – Jim L. Parham [52]
Northwest - John L. Logan [6, 72]
S. Central - Brian M. Ragain [44]
Southeast - John E. King, Jr. [1, 28]
Southwest - James Oates III [44]
SPECIAL COMMITTEES
EDUCATIONClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. [7] - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel [50, 60, 104]
Robert G. Davis [14]
GRAND MASTER’S FESTIVAL - CHAPTERFrank J. Belluardo, Jr. [101, 103]
Brian M. Ragain [44]
John T. Turner [14]
REGIONAL DEGREE FESTIVALSFrank J. Belluardo, Jr. [101, 103] - Chairman
Central - James D. Nobles [7]
N. Central - Robert L. Sprott [14]
Northeast - George W. Ratliff [52, 104]
Northwest - Timothy P. Israel [50, 60, 104]
S. Central - Michael S. Wright [11, 103]
Southeast - John E. King, Jr. [1, 28]
Southwest - James Oates III [44]
SOUTH-CENTRAL CONFERENCE - CHAPTERMathew Turner [7, 24] - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel [50, 60, 104]
James R. Taylor, Jr. [52, 104]
ASSISTANT CUSTODIANS OF THE WORKBrian M. Ragain [44]
Michael S. Wright [11, 103]
John L. Logan [6, 72]
Blaine McKnight [1, 28]
Robert R. Rolseth [52, 104]
CLARENCE BRAIN CHAPTER AWARD OF EXCELLENCEWilliam J. Cloud [101] - Chairman
Blaine McKnight [1, 28]
Frank J. Belluardo, Jr. [101, 103]
Jon B. Greene [52, 104]
MURROW AWARDMathew Turner [7, 24] - Chairman
William J. Cloud [101]
Blaine McKnight [1, 28]
Jon B. Greene [52, 104]
BRONZE MEDAL - MERITORIOUS SERVICE AWARDWilliam J. Cloud [101] - Chairman
Blaine McKnight [1, 28]
Frank J. Belluardo, Jr. [101, 103]
Jon B. Greene [52, 104]
DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES COMMITTEEJon B. Greene [52, 104] - Chairman
Robert W. McLeod [52]
John R. Christopher [6]
DEMOLAYKenton M. Israel [7, 50, 104] - Chairman
Michael L. Branson [14]
Jon B. Greene [52, 104]
Timothy P. Israel [50, 60, 104]
Bo Ross [24]
D. Ridge Smith [101]
NECROLOGYTruman "Lavern" L. Ragain [44]
ROYAL ARCH RESEARCH ASSISTANCEKenton M. Israel [7, 50, 104] - Chairman
William J. Cloud [101]
Donnie G. Higgenbotham [1, 28]
MASONIC CHARITY FOUNDATION - CHAPTER2021-24 (RAM) David A. Ray [24]
COMMITTEE ON PLACEJay A. Wall [6] - Chairman
Brian A. Buswell [7]
Robert W. McLeod [3, 52]
Bradley S. Rickelman [14]
Ivan M. DeTevis [14, 52]
M⸫E⸫ Grand High Priest ex officio
COMMITTEE ON APPRECIATIONJohn R. Cooper, Jr. [3]
PAST GRAND HIGH PRIESTS ASSOCIATIONRobert R. Rolseth (52, 104) - President
Donnie G. Higginbotham (1) – 1st V.P.
Charles L. Stuckey (25) - Secretary

Comments are closed.