Directory of Constituent Councils

Grand Council of Cryptic Masons of Oklahoma

cryptic-masons-logo-copy


COUNCIL
STATED
ASSEMBLIES
CHARTEREDILLUSTRIOUS
MASTER
CONTACT
MUSKOGEE COUNCIL #2
Muskogee Masonic Temple
121 S. Sixth Street
Muskogee, OK 74401
2nd Wednesdays
6:30 pm
August 24th, 1894Mark McFaddenRecorder:Harvey C. Johnson
P.O. Box 1037
Muskogee, OK 74402
(918) 682-0251
UNION COUNCIL #3
McAlester Scottish Rite Temple
First & Adams Streets
McAlester, OK 74501
4th Mondays
7:00 pm
August 4th, 1884Blaine C. McKnightRecorder:Monte G. Hendrix
P.O. Box 3335
McAlester, OK 74502
(918) 423-6360
ARDMORE COUNCIL #11
Ardmore Lodge #31
1032 Cherry Street, N.W.
Ardmore, OK 73401
2nd Mondays
7:30 pm
April 18th, 1906Charles L. CookRecorder:John F. Carter
P.O. Box 14
Ardmore, OK 73402
(580) 223-2396
ALPHA COUNCIL #18
Oklahoma City Lodge #36
2935 W. Britton Road
Oklahoma City, OK 73120
2nd & 4th WednesdaysApril 21st, 1909Christopher F. HarperRecorder:Clyde H. Schoolfield, Jr.
2935 W. Britton Rd.
Oklahoma City, OK 73120-4433
LAWTON COUNCIL #21
Triangle Lodge #548
702 SW C Avenue
Lawton, OK 73501
4th Tuesdays
7:00 pm
April 19th, 1911Truman L. RagainRecorder:Robert C. Shady
702 SW C Avenue
Lawton, OK 73501
TULSA COUNCIL #22
Eastgate Masonic Center
5925 E. Ninth Street
Tulsa, OK 74112
3rd Mondays
(after Chapter)
April 11th, 1911Jim L. ParhamRecorder:Jon Greene
5925 E. Ninth Street
Tulsa, OK 74112
(918) 921-5552
ELK CITY COUNCIL #25
Elk City Lodge #182
102 ½ N. Jefferson Avenue
Elk City, OK 73644
1st & 3rd Tuesdays
7:30 pm
May 20th, 1912Kelly HarerRecorder:Timothy P. Israel
P.O. Box 1596
Elk City, OK 73648
(580) 225-0484
NORMAN COUNCIL #27
Norman Lodge #38
1700 N. Porter Avenue
Norman, OK 73071
2nd Thursdays
7:30 pm
April 17th, 1914Clinton DavisRecorder:John Turner
1700 N. Porter Avenue
Norman, OK 73071
(405) 321-7310
ALTUS COUNCIL #33
Altus Lodge #62
1120 N. Hudson Street
Altus, OK 73521
3rd Thursdays
7:00 pm
April 23rd, 1914Roy L. SmithRecorder: B.F. Rowland Jr
1120 N. Hudson Street
Altus, OK 73521
(580) 482-5301
BARTLESVILLE COUNCIL #41
Bartlesville Lodge #284
610 N.E. Washington Blvd.
Bartlesville, OK 74006
3rd ThursdaysApril 21st, 1920Harold E. Watt, Jr.Recorder:Robert E. Goode
610 N.E. Washington Blvd.
Bartlesville, OK 74006
(918) 331-3831
BERNARD COUNCIL #43
Ponca Lodge #83
1200 W. Grand Avenue
Ponca City, OK 74601
2nd Tuesdays
7:00 pm
April 15th, 1924Tyler EvansRecorder:James E. Halbrook
1602 E. Woodland Rd.
Ponca City, OK 74604-3529
(580) 765-4128
GUTHRIE COUNCIL #48
Guthrie Eastern Star Temple
1419 N. Walnut Street
Guthrie, OK 73044
2nd Thursdays
7:30 pm
October 8th, 1945David A. TennisonRecorder:Tommy M. Johnston
P.O. Box 303
Guthrie, OK 73044
STILLWATER COUNCIL #50
Frontier Lodge #48
322 W. Miller Avenue
Stillwater, OK 74075
2nd & 4th Wednesdays
7:30 pm
April 4th, 1949Kevin P. BardyRecorder:Gary A. Odendahl
338744 E. 840 Rd.
Carney, OK 74832-9660
(405) 372-7520
WOODWARD COUNCIL #52
Woodward Lodge #189
819 ½ S. Main Street
Woodward, OK 73801
4th Thursdays (Jan. Oct.)
2nd Thursdays (Nov. Dec.)
7:00 pm
June 30th, 1951Kyle B. ReynoldsRecorder:Ray L. Bell
PO Box 1661
Woodward, OK 73802-1661
(580) 256-5240
CAPITOL HILL COUNCIL #59
Midwest City Lodge #532
814 N. Key Blvd.
Midwest City, OK 73110
3rd Fridays
7:00 pm
April 1st, 1957John M. Espen, IIIRecorder:Robert D. Cundiff, Jr.
516 Leslie Dr.
Del City, OK 73115
(405) 732-2034
Mysterious Nine Council U.D.
Norman Lodge #36
1700 N. Porter Ave.
Norman, OK 73071
2nd Saturdays
(Mar., Jun., Sep., & Dec.)
10:30 am
Steve HolecampRecorder:Daniel Hanttula


Comments are closed.