Standing and Special Committees for the Current Cryptic Year

Grand Council of Cryptic Masons of Oklahoma

cryptic-masons-logo-copy


STANDING COMMITTEES

(Established by Constitution, Law, or Resolution)
JURISPRUDENCELarry D. White (22) - Chairman
Daniel D. Hanttula (27) - Recorder
All Past Illustrious Grand Masters
CHARTERS AND DISPENSATIONSCharles L. Stuckey (43) – Chairman
Bobby L. Carter (27)
John L. Logan (52)
Kevin P. Bardy (50)
CREDENTIALSRobert D. Cundiff, Jr. (59) - Chairman
John D. Church (33)
Gary A. Odendahl (50)
Kyle T. Israel (25)
Blaine McKnight (3)
WORK AND RETURNSGary A. Davis (44) - Chairman
William J. Cloud (59)
John D. Allford (3)
John D. Church (33)
CUSTODIANS OF THE WORKClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. (18) - Chairman
John L. Logan (72)
James R. Taylor, Jr. (22)
ASSISTANT CUSTODIANS OF THE WORKDonnie G. Higginbotham (3)
Timothy P. Israel (25)
Robert R. Rolseth (22)
Charles L. Stuckey (43)
John T. Turner (27)
FINANCEJohn D. Allford (3) Chairman
Donnie G. Higginbotham (3)
Clyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. (18)
Kevin P. Bardy (50)
INVESTMENTS2016-19(Council) - Elwood M. Isaacs (41)
FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENCEBedford F. Rowland, Jr. (33)
EDUCATIONRobert G. Davis (50)
Clyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. (18)
Timothy P. Israel (18)
Jason E. Marshall (27)
MEMBERSHIPRobert R. Rolseth (22) - Chairman
Bryan Shackelford (48) – CENTRAL REGION
Bradley S. Rickelman (14) – N.CENT. REGION
Jim Parham (22) - N. EAST REGION
John F. Carter (11) – S.CENT. REGION
Blaine McKnight (3) – S.E. REGION
Timothy P. Israel (25) – N. WEST. REGION
Donald E. Wolford (33) - S. WEST REGION
TRIENNIALLarry D. White (22) – Chairman
John L. Logan (72)
Daniel D. Hanttula (27)
YORK RITE COORDINATIONJohn D. Allford (3) – Chairman
Kevin P. Bardy (50)
John D. Church (33)
SPECIAL COMMITTEES
MEMBERSHIP ENHANCEMENT2016-19 (Council) John D. Allford (3)
GRAND MASTER’S FESTIVALKevin P. Bardy (50) – Chairman
Bradley S. Rickelman (14)
Curtis K. Schuermann (22)
REGIONAL DEGREE FESTIVALSJohn D. Church (33) – State Chairman
Trasen S. Akers (18) – CENTRAL REGION
Matthew A. Turner (27) - CENTRAL REGION
Kevin P. Bardy (50) – N.CENT. REGION
Thomas W. Childs, Jr. (22) – N.E. REGION
John F. Carter (11) – S.CENT. REGION
Mark McFadden (2) – S.E. REGION
Brian M. Ragain (21) – WESTERN REGION
MASONIC CHARITY FOUNDATION2016-19 (Council) John D. Allford (3)
CRYPTIC MASON MEDICAL RESEARCHJohn L. Logan (72) – Chairman
John D. Allford (3)
Kevin P. Bardy (50)
CRYPTIC MASON OF THE YEAR - MERITORIOUS AWARDWilliam J. Cloud (59)
John D. Allford (3)
Kevin P. Bardy (50)
Gary A. Davis (44)
DEMOLAYGary A. Davis (44) - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel (25)
Bradley S. Rickelman (14)
YOUTH LEADERSHIP AWARDWilliam J. Cloud (59)
John D. Allford (3)
Kevin P. Bardy (50)
Gary A. Davis (44)
REGIONAL & DEPARTMENT CONFERENCESJohn D. Allford (3) – Chairman
John L. Logan (72)
Matthew McGee (25)
DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES COMMITTEEJohn R. Christopher (48)
Robert W. McLeod (22)
NECROLOGYBedford F. Rowland, Jr. (33)
COMMITTEE ON TIME AND PLACEJay A. Wall (48) - Chairman
Matthew McGee (25)
Curtis K. Schuermann (22)
John D. Allford (3)
COMMITTEE ON APPRECIATIONJames R. Taylor, Jr. (22)


Comments are closed