Past Illustrious Grand Masters

Grand Council of Cryptic Masons of Oklahoma

cryptic-masons-logo-copy


YEARNAMECOUNCILYEARNAMECOUNCIL
1895-1896Robert W. Hill*Oklahoma Council No. 1#1958-1959W. King Larimore*Alpha Council No. 18
1896-1897Edmond H. Doyle*Union Council No. 3#1959-1960Chester M. Cowen*Chickasha Council No. 4
1897-1898Zachary T. Walrond*Muskogee Council No. 2#1960-1961George W. Wright*Guymon Council No. 51
1898-1899Julius Haas*Oklahoma Council No. 1#1961-1962John H. White*Union Council No. 3
1899-1900John Coyle*Chickasha Council No. 4#1962-1963Ben F. Mandlebaum*Bartlesville Council No. 41
1900-1901Eugene Hamilton*Chickasha Council No. 4#1963-1964Thomas L. Townley, Sr.*Norman Council No. 27
1901-1902Daniel M. Hailey*Union Council No. 3#1964-1965Luther M. Deatherage*Shawnee Council No. 26
1902-1903Herbert J. Evans*Muskogee Council No. 2#1965-1966O. Kenneth Taylor*Okmulgee Council No. 17
1903-1904Joseph S. Murrow*Oklahoma Council No. 1#1966-1967John C. Barnard*Guthrie Council No. 48
1904-1905William L. Eagleton*Norman Council No. 27#1967-1968Percy G. Howes*Murrow Council No. 55
1905-1906William H. Essex*Union Council No. 3#1968-1969Kenneth M. Blakley*Woodward Council No. 52
1906-1907Charles C. Kneisly*Guthrie Council No. 7#1969-1970Robert H. Bibb*Tulsa Council No. 22
1907-1908Robert Y. Morrison*Oklahoma Council No. 1#1970-1971Lorenzo S. Eales*Hobart Council No. 32
1908-1909Robert H. Henry*Ardmore Council No. 111971-1972Seymour B. Ingerson*Bartlesville Council No. 41
1909-1910James A. Scott*Muskogee Council No. 21972-1973Robert E. Fielden*Norman Council No. 27
1910-1911Thomas J. Sexton*Durant Council No. 121973-1974D. L. Cooley*capitol Hill Council No. 59
1911-1912Jabez H. Mann*Union Council No. 31974-1975Loren L. Jones*Guthrie Council No. 48
1912-1913Isham H. G. Hulme*Weatherford Council No. 151975-1976John T. West*Ada Council No. 10
1913-1914John A. Gillis*Frederick Council No. 141976-1977Herbert O. Nelson*Hobart Council No. 32
1914-1915Christopher Springer*Union Council No. 31977-1978Eugene Fields*Tulsa Council No. 22
1915-1916Richard M. Thorp*Eldorado Council No. 191978-1979Charles H. Warner, Sr.*Norman Council No. 27
1916-1917Frederick H. Smith*Okmulgee Council No. 171979-1980Allen J. Larson*Ardmore Council No. 11
1917-1918William J. Schaefer*Union Council No. 31980-1981Neal D. Leech*Shawnee Council No. 26
1918-1919Charles W. Tedrowe*Elk City Council No. 251981-1982Walter L. Harmon*Stillwater Council No. 50
1919-1920Sydnor H. Lester*Shawnee Council No. 261982-1983L. D. Clark*Alpha Council No. 18
1920-1921Charles E. Creager*Muskogee Council No. 21983-1984Carl Burrows*Hobart Council No. 32
1921-1922Robert Hodgson*Altus Council No. 331984-1985Paul A. Fitch*Ardmore Council No. 11
1922-1923Edward P. Gallup*Alpha Council No. 181985-1986George A. Hill*Bernard Council No. 43
1923-1924Edson A. MacMillan*Ada Council No. 101986-1987William A. NationNorman Council No. 27
1924-1925Bert D. Ashbrook*Reno Council No. 131987-1988Donald M. Keiser*Lawton Council No.21
1925-1926John A. Walker*Tulsa Council No. 221988-1989C. W. Epperson*Shawnee Council No. 26
1926-1927William Noble*Union Council No. 31989-1990William R. Hudson*Alpha Council No. 18
1927-1928Rupert J. Daugherty*Bartlesville Council No. 411990-1991J. O. Rust, Jr.Tulsa Council No. 22
1928-1929Daniel W. Swaffar*Ada Council No. 101991-1992John J. PetrikBernard Council No. 43
1929-1930Thomas B. Frensley*Ardmore Council No. 111992-1993James A. Hogue, Sr.*Tulsa Council No. 22
1930-1931Clarence Brain*Alpha Council No. 181993-1994Donald H. HaralsonNorman Council No. 27
1931-1932Layton S. Chilcutt*Ada Council No. 101994-1995Lewis A. HullumShawnee Council No. 26
1932-1933Fred R. Kirby*Bernard Council No. 431995-1996Joseph M. LuskAlpha Council No. 18
1933-1934George E. Dole*Tulsa Council No. 221996-1997Bill B. Perkins*Tulsa Council No. 22
1934-1935Leslie H. Swan*Alpha Council No. 181997-1998Earl L. Berryman, Jr.Alpha Council No. 18
1935-1936Ed M.Washington*Union Council No. 31998-1999Rex L. Bowen*Cimarron Valley Council No. 44
1936-1937Thomas J. Wells*Enid Council No. 341999-2000Glenn TuttleTulsa Council No. 22
1937-1938Wilbur P. Lee*Ada Council No. 102000-2001Monte G. HendrixUnion Council No. 3
1938-1939Robert H. Phinney*Muskogee Council No. 22001-2002Gary D. Rodriquez*Norman Council No. 27
1939-1940Richard E. Newhouse*Tulsa Council No. 222002-2003Bobby L. CarterShawnee Council No. 26
1940-1941Walter M. Rainey*Oklahoma Council No. 12003-2004Elwood M. IsaacsBartlesville Council No. 41
1941-1942Charles G. Wattson*Reno Council No. 132004-2005Donald G. JonesUnion Council No. 3
1942-1943Haywood H. Skaggs*Enid Council No. 342005-2006Charles L. StuckeyBernard Council No. 43
1943-1944William C. Allison*Union Council No. 32006-2007William D. Bowie, Jr.Shawnee Council No. 26
1944-1945Oliver B. Miller*Alpha Council No. 182007-2008Raymond J. Lutomski, Jr.Shawnee Council No. 26
1945-1946Seth L. Mapes*Norman Council No. 272008-2009E. David SnyderBernard Council No. 43
1946-1947Glenn B. Young*Tulsa Council No. 222009-2010Jim W. MahanBartlesville Council No. 41
1947-1948Wayne Wheelock*Ada Council No. 102010-2011Troy E. ShipmanUnion Council No. 3
1948-1949William E. Crowe*Enid Council No. 342011-2012Andrew B. PalmerTulsa Council No. 22
1949-1950William H. Powell*Ada Council No. 102012-2013William H. PearceTulsa Council No. 22
1950-1951Ben F. Frohock*Goodsend Council No. 462013-2014John L. LoganWoodward Council No. 52
1951-1952A. E. Anderson*Elk City Council No. 252014-2015Marvin ChamberlinUnion Council No. 3
1952-1953Fridtiof M. Lumbard*Muskogee Council No. 22015-2016Larry D. WhiteTulsa No. 22
1953-1954Robert H. Jelley*Lawton Council No. 212016-2017Daniel D. HanttulaNorman Council No. 27
1954-1955Carl F. Hansen*Oklahoma Council No. 12017-2018W. James CloudCapitol Hill Council No. 59
1955-1956George G. Duff*Bernard Council No. 43
1956-1957Austin R. Stough*Union Council No. 3
1957-1958Ferrel B. Morrow*Hobart Council No. 32
*Deceased
#Oklahoma Indian Territory


Comments are closed