Standing and Special Committees for the Current Templar Year

Grand Commandery of Knights Templar of Oklahoma

kt-symbol-copy


STANDING COMMITTEES

(Established by Constitution, Law, or Resolution)
CREDENTIALSRobert D. Cundiff (53) - Chairman
John D. Church (22)
Kyle Israel (22)
Gary A. Odendahl (8) Honorary
FINANCEMatthew D. McGee (14) Chairman
John F. Carter (9)
Donnie G. Higginbotham (6)
TEMPLAR JURISPRUDENCEPaul T. Currell (22) Chairman
Timothy P. Israel (22) Recorder
All Past Grand Commanders
WORK AND TACTICSPaul T. Currell (22) - Chairman
Glenn H. Kinsley (29)
James R. Creason (22)
TRIENNIAL MATTERSMatthew D. McGee (14) Chairman
L. Erik Stuckey (14)
Gary A. Davis (20) (42)
GENERAL MATTERSMatthew D. McGee (14) Chairman
John T. Turner (38)
Jay A. Wall (1)
NECROLOGYRichard L. Hargrave, III (20)
MASONIC CHARITY FOUNDATION2017 - 2020 – Elwood M. Isaacs (26)
YORK RITE COORDINATIONDonnie G. Higginbotham (6)
Matthew D. McGee (14)
Curtis K. Schuermann (20)
Gary A. Odendahl (8)
KNIGHTS TEMPLAR EYE FOUNDATIONRobert R. Rolseth (20)
All Grand Commandery Officers
MEMBERSHIPCHAIRMAN: Robert R. Rolseth (20)
CENTRAL - Bryan Shackelford (1)
N CENTRAL - Bradley S. Rickelman (8)
N EASTERN - Kevin P. Bardy (8)
S CENTRAL - John Carter (9)
S EASTERN - Blaine McKnight (6)
WESTERN - Timothy P. Israel (22)
KNIGHTS TEMPLAR EDUCATION FOUNDATION2017 - Andrew B. Palmer (20)
2018 - Timothy P. Israel (22)
2019 - Paul T. Currell (22) - Chairman
2020 - Robert R. Rolseth (20)
2021 - Eldon Larry Burns Jr., (3) (53)
Secretary/Treasurer - Gary A. Davis (20) (42)
PRINTINGPaul T. Currell (22) PGC - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel (22) Gary A. Davis (20)(42)
HOLY LAND PILGRIMAGECurtis K. Schuermann (20) - Chairman
Mark A. Critchfield (1)
Paul T. Currell (22)
EDUCATION LOAN FOUNDATION AUDITJohn L. Logan (29) - Chairman
Mark A. Critchfield (1)
David A. Ray (38)
COMMITTEES BY STANDING RESOLUTION
COMMANDERY DEMOLAY COMMITTEEGary A. Davis (20) (42) - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel (22)
Jamie Jordan (8)
Gary A. Odendahl (8)
INVESTMENT ADVISORY BOARD2016-17 (Commandery) Brian Buswell (3)
SPECIAL COMMITTEES
KNIGHTS TEMPLAR MAGAZINEJohn E. King (22) - Chairman (Editor)
Brian Ragain (18)
DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIESJohn R. Christopher (1) - Chairman
Robert W. McLeod (20)
TEMPLE REVIEWJay A. Wall (1) - Chairman
Robert G. Davis (1)
L. Erik Stuckey (14)
TIME AND PLACEJay A. Wall (1) - Chairman
Matthew D. McGee (14)
Curtis K. Schuermann (20)
John L. Logan (29)
APPRECIATIONMark A. Critchfield (1)
KNIGHTS of the HOLY LANDJohn L. Logan (29) - Chairman
Matthew D McGee (14)
William J. Cloud (53)
MEMBERSHIP ENHANCMENTMatthew D. McGee (14) (Commandery)
GRAND MASTER'S FESTIVALCurtis K. Schuermann (20) (Commandery)
REGIONAL DEGREE FESTIVALSJohn R. Christopher (1) - STATE CHAIRMAN
Brian Buswell (3) - CENTRAL REGION
Kevin P. Bardy (8) - N.CENT. REGION
George Ratliff (20) - N.E. REGION
John F. Carter (9) - S.CENT. REGION
Kim D. Crissler (2) - S.E. REGION
Don Wolford (22) - WESTERN REGION
SOUTHWEST / SOUTH CENTRAL CONFERENCEDavid D. Clayton (2) (REGC in 2023)
PATRIOTIC AND CIVIC ACTIVITIESGary A. Odendahl (8)
David D. Clayton (2)
Glen A. Chaney (18)
RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIESRobert Rolseth (20)
Matthew D McGee (14)
John E. King (22)
Richard L. Hargrave, III (20)
LONG RANGE PLANNINGCurtis K. Schuermann (20) - Chairman
Gary A. Odendahl (8)
Robert R. Rolseth (20)


Comments are closed