Past Recipients of Council Awards

Grand Council of Cryptic Masons of Oklahoma


ADULT  LEADERSHIP AWARD

1991Gary A. Davis, Tulsa Council No. 22, Tulsa
*1992James L. Fisher, Cimarron Valley Council No. 44, Drumright
1993
1994Everet Keith Liles, Guthrie Council No. 2, Guthrie
1995Curtis Gimlin, Tulsa Council No. 22, Tulsa
*1996Willis L. Emerson, Tulsa Council No. 22, Tulsa
*1997Gary D. Rodriguez, Norman Council No. 27, Norman
1998Robert T. Shipe, Capitol Hill Council No. 59, Midwest City
1999Nellie N. Davis, Drumright
2000Lanny R. Sander, Woodward Council No. 52, Woodward
*2001Gary D. Rodriguez, Norman Council No. 27, Norman
2002Timothy P. Israel, Elk City Council No. 25, Elk City
2003David E. Brooks, Elk City Council No. 25, Elk City
2004Patrick D. Couch, Tulsa Council No. 22, Tulsa
2005Jimmey G. McKinney, Guthrie Council No. 22, Guthrie
2006Ronald Keith Duffield, Elk City Council No. 25, Elk City
2007Donnie G. Higginbotham, Union Council No. 3, McAlester
2008  Paul T. Currell, Elk City Council No. 25, Elk City
2009  Stephen Oneal Singleton, Stillwater Council No. 50, Stillwater
2010  Michael Branson, Stillwater Council No. 50, Stillwater
2011Troy E. Shipman, Union Council No. 3, McAlester
2012Paul D. Gilliam, Capitol Hill Council No. 59, Midwest City
2013Ronald J. Minshall, Guthrie Council No. 48, Guthrie
2014Marvin E. Fletcher II, Tulsa Council No. 22, Tulsa
2015Dudley Ridge Smith, Alpha Council No. 18, Oklahoma City
2016Bryan C. Shackelford, Guthrie Council No. 48, Guthrie
*Deceased

CRYPTIC MASON OF THE YEAR AWARD

*1975F. Carley Bryant, Tulsa Council No. 22, Tulsa
*1976Allen J. Larson, Ardmore Council No. 1, Ardmore
*1977D. L. “Pat” Patton, Clinton Council No. 49, Clinton
*1978George W. Evans, Circle Council No. 56, Oklahoma City
*1979William Hensley, Bartlesville Council No. 41, Bartlesville
*1980John Willis Steward, Norman Council No. 27, Norman
*1981Charles S. Forbes, Alpha Council No. 18, Oklahoma City
*1982 Raymond E. Bivert, Stillwater Council No. 50, Stillwater
1983Orlan R. “Ray” Harrington, Alpha Council No. 18, Oklahoma City
*1984Robert B. Russell, Lawton Council No. 21, Lawton
*1985John C. Shanklin, Stillwater Council No. 50, Stillwater
*1986Frederick Samuel Sloan, Elk City Council No. 25, Elk City
*1987James A. Hogue, Sr., Tulsa Council No. 22, Tulsa
1988Donald H. Haralson, Norman Council No. 27, Norman
*1989 Russell J. Long, Chickasha Council No. 4, Chickasha
*1990Andrew J. Vloedman, Woodward Council No. 452, Woodward
*1991Hilden J. Smith, Bartlesville Council No. 41, Bartlesville
*1992Vincent S. Julliano, Capitol Hill Council No. 59, Midwest City
1993Michael G. Aston, Tulsa Council No. 22, Tulsa
*1994Amos G. Robison, Norman Council No. 27, Norman
*1995Dewey A. Coldiron, Guymon Council No. 51, Guymon
1996Herbert Louis Niles, Woodward Council No. 52, Woodward
*1997T. Smith, Guthrie Council No. 48, Guthrie
2000Robert E. Goode, Bartlesville Council No. 41, Bartlesville
2001Robert T. Shipe, Capitol Hill Council No.59, Midwest City
*2002Charles F. Moss, Tulsa Council No. 22, Tulsa
*2003Charles N. Haley, Tulsa Council No. 22, Tulsa
*2004Hollis O. Edgar, Cimarron Valley Council No. 44, Drumright
2005David A. Ray, Shawnee Council No. 26, Shawnee
2006Bobby L. Laws, Altus Council No. 33, Altus
2007Edwin C. Womack, Elk City Council No. 25, Elk City
*2008James C. Taylor, Elk City Council No. 25, Elk City
2009Timothy P. Israel, Elk City Council No. 25, Elk City
2010Glenn H. Kinsley, Woodward Council No. 52, Woodward
*2011Albert A. Alexander, Union Council No. 3, McAlester
2012James N. Rossi, Capitol Hill No. 59, Midwest City
2013Clyde H. Schoolfield, Jr., Alpha Council No. 18, Oklahoma City
2014Marshall Clayton, Muskogee Council No. 2, Muskogee
2015John D. Church, Altus Council No. 33, Altus
2016Kevin P. Bardy, Cimarron Valley Council No. 44, Drumright
* Deceased

COLUMBIAN AWARD

2014 Robert G. Davis, Stillwater Council No. 50, Stillwater

ILLUSTRIOUS GRAND MASTER'S AWARD

2014Alpha Council #18, Oklahoma City
2015Alpha Council #18, Oklahoma City
2016Guthrie Council #48, Guthrie

Comments are closed