Standing and Special Committees for the Current Cryptic Year

Grand Council of Cryptic Masons of Oklahoma

cryptic-masons-logo-copy


STANDING COMMITTEES

(Established by Constitution, Law, or Resolution)
JURISPRUDENCEKevin P. Bardy [50] - Chairman
John D. Church [33,48,59] - Recorder
All Past Illustrious Grand Masters
CHARTERS AND DISPENSATIONSCharles L. Stuckey [43] – Chairman
John D. Church [33,48,59]
Robert G. Davis [50]
John L. Logan [48, 52]
CREDENTIALSRobert D. Cundiff, Jr. [59] - Chairman
Steven E. Cox [2, 61]
Bryan C. Shackelford [48]
James R. Taylor, Sr. [22]
WORK AND RETURNSJon B. Greene [22] - Chairman
Gary A. Davis [22]
Timothy P. Israel [25, 33]
James R. Taylor, Jr. [22]
CUSTODIANS OF THE WORKClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. [18] - Chairman
John L. Logan [48, 52]
James R. Taylor, Jr. [22]
ASSISTANT CUSTODIANS OF THE WORKRocco K. Eastridge [22]
Donnie G. Higginbotham [3]
Timothy P. Israel [25, 33]
Brian M. Ragain [21]
Robert R. Rolseth [22]
John T. Turner [27,50,61]
FINANCETimothy P. Israel [25, 33] - Chairman
Robert G. Davis [50]
James R. Taylor, Jr. [22]
Brian M. Ragain [21]
INVESTMENTS - COUNCIL2019-2022 - Elwood M. Isaacs [22, 41]
FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENCEBedford F. Rowland, Jr. [33]
EDUCATIONClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. [18] - Chairman
Robert G. Davis [50]
Timothy P. Israel [25, 33]
Brian M. Ragain [21]
MEMBERSHIPMark K. McFadden [2] - Chairman
Central - John D. Church [33,48,59]
N. Central - Bradley S. Rickelman [50]
Northeast – Jim L. Parham [22]
Northwest - John L. Logan [48, 52]
S. Central - Brian M. Ragain [21]
Southeast - Blaine McKnight [3]
Southwest - Glen A. Chaney [21]
TRIENNIALJohn L. Logan [48, 52] - Chairman
William J. Cloud [59]
Clyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. [18]
YORK RITE COORDINATIONClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. [18] - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel [25, 33]
Robert G. Davis [50]
James R. Taylor, Jr. [22]
SPECIAL COMMITTEES
MEMBERSHIP ENHANCEMENTTimothy P. Israel [25, 33]
James R. Taylor, Jr. [22]
Mathew A. Turner [18, 27]
GRAND MASTER’S FESTIVAL - COUNCILWilliam J. Cloud [59]
Robert G. Davis [50]
John E. King [25, 33]
REGIONAL DEGREE FESTIVALSJames R. Taylor, Jr. [22] - Chairman
Central - William J. Cloud [59]
N. Central - Robert L. Sprott [50]
Northeast - Larry D. White [22]
Northwest - Troy L. Collier [52]
S. Central - Charles L. Cook [11]
Southeast - Johnny D. Allford [3]
Southwest - Daniel S. Brown [21]
MASONIC CHARITY FOUNDATION - COUNCIL2019-22 Johnny D. Allford [3]
CRYPTIC MASON MEDICAL RESEARCHBrian M. Ragain [21] - Chairman
John D. Church [33,48,59]
John L. Logan [48, 52]
Larry D. White [22]
CRYPTIC MASON OF THE YEARClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. [18] - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel [25, 33]
Robert G. Davis [50]
Jon B. Greene [22]
DEMOLAYKenton M. Israel [18,25] - Chairman
Michael L. Branson [50]
Jon B. Greene [22]
Timothy P. Israel [25, 33]
Bo Ross [27]
D. Ridge Smith [59]
ALL YOUTHD. Ridge Smith [59] - Chairman
Jon B. Greene [22]
Donnie G. Higginbotham [3]
Kenton M. Israel [18,25]
Timothy P. Israel [25, 33]
Bryan C. Shackelford [48]
YOUTH LEADERSHIP AWARDClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. [18] - Chairm
Timothy P. Israel [25, 33]
Robert G. Davis [50]
Jon B. Greene [22]
REGIONAL & DEPARTMENT CONFERENCESMathew A. Turner [18, 27]
Timothy P. Israel [25, 33]
James R. Taylor, Jr. [22]
DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES COMMITTEEJon B. Greene [22] - Chairman
John R. Christopher [48]
Robert W. McLeod [22]
NECROLOGYWilliam J. Cloud [59]
COMMITTEE ON TIME AND PLACEJay A. Wall [48] - Chairman
Brian A. Buswell [18]
COMMITTEE ON APPRECIATIONJames R. Taylor, Jr. [22]


Comments are closed.