Standing and Special Committees for the Current Capitular Year

Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Oklahoma

ram-emblem-2-circle-copy


STANDING COMMITTEES

(Established by Constitution, Law, or Resolution)
JURISPRUDENCEKenton M. Israel (7) - Chairman
John L. Logan (72) -Secretary
All Past Grand High Priests
CREDENTIALSRobert D. Cundiff, Jr. (101) - Chairman
Jon B. Greene (52)
Robert W. McLeod (52)
Gary A. Odendahl (14)
FINANCEJohn R. Christopher (6) - Chairman
John F. Carter (11)
Matthew A. Turner (24)
R⸫ E⸫ Grand Scribe ex officio
INVESTMENTS2017 - 2020 (Chapter) - Charles L. Stuckey (25)
CHARTERS AND DISPENSATIONSRobert G. Davis (14) - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel (50)
John L. Logan (72)
R⸫E⸫ Grand Captain of the Host ex officio
WORK AND RETURNSGary A. Davis (14) - Chairman
Steven M. Smith (52)
Kevin P. Bardy (14)
R⸫E⸫ Grand Captain of the Host ex officio
FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENCERobert G. Davis (14)
TRIENNIALClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. (7) - Chairman
John R. Christopher (6)
Timothy P. Israel (50)
YORK RITE COORDINATIONBradley S. Rickelman (14) - Chairman
John R. Christopher (6)
John F. Carter (11)
CUSTODIANS OF THE WORKClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. (7) - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel (50)
James R. Taylor, Jr. (52)
MEMBERSHIPMark K. McFadden (3) - CHAIRMAN
Mathew A. Turner (6) - CENTRAL
Justin McGee (25) - NORTH CENTRAL
John F. Carter (11) - SOUTH CENTRAL
Robert R. Rolseth (52) - NORTHEASTERN
Michael W. Sexton (1) - SOUTHEASTERN
Timothy P. Israel (50) - NORTHWESTERN
Glen A. Chaney (60) - SOUTHWESTERN
SPECIAL COMMITTEES
EDUCATIONClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. (7) - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel (50)
Robert G. Davis (14)
GRAND MASTER’S FESTIVALJohn F. Carter (11)
REGIONAL DEGREE FESTIVALSMathew A. Turner (24) - STATE CHAIRMAN
Brian A. Buswell (7) - CENTRAL REGION
Bradley S. Rickelman (14) - NORTH CENTRAL REGION
George Ratliff (52) - NORTHEAST REGION
Timothy P. Israel (50) - NORTHWEST REGION
John. F. Carter (11) - SOUTH CENTRAL REGION
John R. Cooper (3) - SOUTHEAST REGION
Brian M. Ragain (44) - SOUTHWEST REGION
REGIONAL & DEPARTMENT CONFERENCEJohn R. Christopher (6)
ASSISTANT CUSTODIANS OF THE WORKBrian M. Ragain (44)
Rocco K. Eastridge (52)
R. Caleb Finch (103)
John L. Logan (72)
Blaine C. McKnight (1, 28)
Robert R. Rolseth (52)
CLARENCE BRAIN CHAPTER AWARD OF EXCELLENCEBradley S. Rickelman (14) - Chairman
John R. Christopher (6)
John F. Carter (11)
Gary A. Davis (14)
MURROW AWARDBradley S. Rickelman (14) - Chairman
John R. Christopher (6)
John F. Carter (11)
Gary A. Davis (14)
BRONZE MEDAL - MERITORIOUS SERVICE AWARDBradley S. Rickelman (14) - Chairman
John R. Christopher (6)
John F. Carter (11)
Gary A. Davis (14)
DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES COMMITTEEJon B. Greene (52) - Chairman
Robert W. McLeod (52)
John R. Christopher (6)
DEMOLAYMichael Branson (14) - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel (50)
Bo Ross (24)
NECROLOGYKevin P. Bardy (14)
ROYAL ARCH RESEARCH ASSISTANCEJohn F. Carter (11) - Chairman
Kenton M. Israel (7)
William R. Newell (7)
MASONIC CHARITY FOUNDATION2018-21 (RAM) David A. Ray (24)
COMMITTEE ON PLACEJay A. Wall (6) - Chairman
David A. Ray (24)
Brian A. Buswell (7)
M.E. Grand High Priest ex officio
COMMITTEE ON APPRECIATIONGary A. Odendahl (14)
PAST GRAND HIGH PRIESTS ASSOCIATIONRonald L. Carr (25) - President
Robert R. Rolseth (52) - 1st Vice President
Donnie G. Higginbotham (1) - 2nd Vice President
Charles L. Stuckey (25) - Secretary

Comments are closed.