Standing and Special Committees for the Current Capitular Year

Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Oklahoma

ram-emblem-2-circle-copy


STANDING COMMITTEES

(Established by Constitution, Law, or Resolution)
CHARTERS AND DISPENSATIONSRobert G. Davis (14) - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel (50)
John R. Christopher (6)
Brian Buswell (7)
WORK AND RETURNSGary A. Davis (81) - Chairman
Don Wolford (60)
Steve Smith (52)
Kim D. Crissler (3)Bradley S. Rickelman (14)
CREDENTIALSRobert D. Cundiff, Jr. (101) - Chairman
Blaine McKnight (28)
Gary A. Odendahl (14)
CUSTODIANS OF THE WORKClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. (7) - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel (50)
James R. Taylor, Jr. (52)
FINANCEJohn L. Logan (72) - Chairman
Bradley S. Rickelman (14)
John F. Carter (11)
John R. Christopher (6)
INVESTMENTS2017 - 2020 (Chapter) - Charles L. Stuckey (25)
FRATERNAL CORRESPONDENCEJason E. Marshall (103)
JURISPRUDENCEClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. (7) - Chairman
James R. Taylor, Jr. (52) -Secretary
All Past Grand High Priests
MEMBERSHIPCHAIRMAN - Robert R. Rolseth (52)
CENTRAL - Bryan Shackelford (6)
N. CENTRAL - Bradley S. Rickleman (14)
S. CENTRAL - John F. Carter (11)
N. EASTERN - Kevin P. Bardy (14)
S.EASTERN - Blaine McKnight (28)
N. WESTERN - Timothy P. Israel (50)
S. WESTERN - Don Wolford (60)
TRIENNIALClyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. (7) - Chairman
Robert G. Davis (14)
Timothy P. Israel (50)
YORK RITE COORDINATIONKenton M. Israel (7) - Chairman
John L. Logan (72)
Bradley S. Rickelman (14)
John R. Christopher (6)
SPECIAL COMMITTEES
CLARENCE BRAIN CHAPTER AWARD OF EXCELLENCEKent M. Israel (7) - Chairman
John L. Logan (72)
Bradley S. Rickelman (14)
John R. Christopher (6)
MEMBERSHIP ENHANCEMENTJohn L. Logan (72) - Chairman
John D. Allford (1)
Matthew D. McGee (25)
GRAND MASTER’S FESTIVALBradley S. Rickelman (14) – Chairman
Kevin P. Bardy (14)
Curtis K. Schuermann (52)
EDUCATIONRobert G. Davis (14) - Chairman
Clyde H. Schoolfield, Jr. (7)
Timothy P. Israel (50)
Jason E. Marshall (103)
REGIONAL DEGREE FESTIVALSJohn R. Christopher (6) - STATE CHAIRMAN
Brian Buswell (7) - CENTRAL REGION
Kevin P. Bardy (14) - N.CENT. REGION
George Ratliff (52) - N.E. REGION
John F. Carter (11) - S.CENT. REGION
Kim D. Crissler (3) - S.E. REGION
Don Wolford (60) - WESTERN REGION
ASSISTANT CUSTODIANS OF THE WORKDonnie G. Higginbotham (1)
Glenn H. Kinsley (72)
Robert R. Rolseth (52)
Charles L. Stuckey (25)
Robert C. Finch (103)
MASONIC CHARITY FOUNDATION2015-18 (Chapter) - David A. Ray (24)
ROYAL ARCH RESEARCH ASSISTANCEGeorge Ratliff (52) - Chairman
L. Erik Stuckey (25)
Timothy P. Israel (50)
William R. Newell (7)
MURROW AWARDJohn L. Logan (72) - Chairman
Bradley S. Rickelman (14)
John F. Carter (11)
Gary A. Davis (14)
John R. Christopher (6)
BRONZE MEDAL - MERITORIOUS SERVICE AWARDKenton M. Israel (7) - Chairman
John L. Logan (72)
Bradley S. Rickelman (14)
Gary A. Davis (14)
DEMOLAYGary A. Davis (14) - Chairman
Timothy P. Israel (50)
Kyle T. Israel (50)
YOUTH AMBASSADORStuart Lough (52) - Chairman
Shannon H. Nault (7)
Bryan Shackelford (6)
DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES COMMITTEEJohn R. Christopher (6) - Chairman
Robert W. McLeod (52)
NECROLOGYTimothy P. Israel (50)
COMMITTEE ON PLACEJay A. Wall (1) - Chairman
Matthew D. McGee (25)
Curtis K. Schuermann (52)
John L. Logan (72) - Ex-Officio
COMMITTEE ON APPRECIATIONJames R. Taylor, Jr. (52) - Chairman
Donald G. Jones (24)
Newell K. Barker (55)
REGIONAL & DEPARTMENT CONFERENCEJohn L. Logan (72) - Chairman
John D. Allford (1)
Matthew D. McGee (25)
PAST GRAND HIGH PRIESTS ASSOCIATIONTimothy P. Israel (50) - President
Ronald L. Carr (25) - 1st Vice President
Robert R. Rolseth (52) - 2nd Vice President
Charles L. Stuckey (25) - Secretary

Comments are closed